Skip to Content

Personnel Contact

Phone Number

E-mail Address

Administration

Sheriff Michael J. Chitwood

Chief Deputy Brian Henderson

Division Chief Tim Morgan (Law Enforcement Operations)

Division Chief Lou Marino (Support Operations)

Division Chief R. Ma (Administrative Services)

Assistant Chief Eric Westfall

Peter McGlashan, General Counsel

Andrew Gant, Public Affairs and Media Relations

Carla Quann, Juvenile Services, Community Relations, Family Resource Center & Volunteers

Kylie Chiavuzzi, Finance

Jessica Sapp, Human Resources

Molly Hudson, Legislative Affairs

Public Records Requests

Law Enforcement Operations

Division Chief Tim Morgan

District 1 (Coastal)

Captain Kyle McDaniel

Lieutenant Brian Cobb

District 2 (NW Volusia)

Captain George Maddox

Lieutenant Roy Galarza

District 3 - North (NE Volusia); and

District 3 - South (SE Volusia)

Captain Dan Shivers

Lieutenant Joel Turney

JTurney@volusiasheriff.gov

Lieutenant Katie Teske

KTeske@volusiasheriff.gov

District 4 (Deltona/SW Volusia)

Captain Eric Powers

Lieutenant Ryan Mills

Lieutenant Omar Bello

Lieutenant Cody Cochran

District 6 (DeBary)

Captain Omar McKnight

Lieutenant Cameron Tucker

Investigative Services Section

Captain Paul Kammerer

Lieutenant David King

Special Services Section

Aviation, Daytona Beach International Airport, Countywide K-9 Unit, Traffic Unit, Marine Unit, Range Unit, Chaplain Program

Captain Benyamin Yisrael

Lieutenant Anthony Shank

Special Investigations Section

Captain Eric Dietrich

Support Operations

Division Chief Lou Marino

911 Communications Center (Dispatch)

Carolyn D'Agati, Director

Claudine Boring, Assistant Director

Shequina Doby, Assistant Director

Court Services Section

Judicial Services

Captain Kurt Schoeps

Lieutenant Jayson Paul

Lieutenant Garey MacDowell

Youth Services Section

School Resource Deputies, School Crossing Guards, School Safety, Family Resource Center & Community Relations Unit Deputies

Captain Todd Smith

Lieutenant Christy Bourke

Warrants Unit

Records Section

Evidence

Robert Martin, Evidence Manager

Information Technology

Raul Martin, Director

Training Section

Captain Erik Eagan

Lieutenant John Cort

Forensic Services
Latent Print Unit, Crime Scene Unit

Josh Mott, Manager

One Badge. Limitless Opportunities.

Join an award-winning law enforcement agency
and make a difference in our community

Apply now

We use cookies to provide and improve our services. By using our site, you consent to cookies.