Terms and Conditions
[…] The Act provides that each VENDOR or sub-recipient must be prohibited from inducing, by any means, any person employed in the construction, completion, or repair of public work, to give up any part of the compensation to which he or she is otherwise entitled.
33.5 Compliance with the “Copeland Anti-Kickback” Act.
33.5.1 Vendor. VENDOR shall comply with 18 U.S.C. § 874, 40 U.S.C. § 3145, as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations and the requirements of 29 C.F.R. pt. 3 (29 CFR Part 3, “CONTRACTOR and subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States”) as may be applicable, which are incorporated by reference into the Contract.